Data protection

The security and the privacy of your personal data are a priority for us. To do this, we implemented protective measure and resort to technological security means on our website. When you submit your personal data on our e-shop ViArtBD Boutique, you accept that they are collected and processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Collection, processing and use of your personal data

The collection of your personal data is necessary to process your order, to launch its delivery and to settle your invoice. Your personal data is subject to a data processing and is used only for our personal use (and that of our partners).

Personal data is helpful for the development of relationships with customers (commercial management and marketing). Your personal data may also be used to set up internal statistics.

The use of your personal data for other purposes will only be possible if we obtain your prior consent.

If you want, you can always request free information about your personal data saved in our system or you can object to their use. You can also request their deletion, provided that the contractual relationship is completed and the safeguard of them is no longer necessary.

With your account, you can update any personal information about you.

If you created an account and you want to close or delete it, please make a request by an e-mail to the following address "info@viartbd-boutique.com" or by post at:

ViArt BD
Buebenaustrasse 14
8954 Geroldswil (ZH)
Suisse

Transmission of personal data to a third party

We treat your data confidentially and we will disclose it to any third party. However, in response to your order, we collaborate with service providers to which we provide the piece of information necessary to process your order. Thus, the partner in charge of shipment and the partner in charge of payment ,therefore, receive some of your personal data. They are required to use your data to deliver their functional service exclusively and commit to never communicate, disclose or circulate your data.

Except legal obligation, your data is not shared with other party and in any other case.

Security and disclosure of your personal data

To protect your data, we resort to technological means that meet safety standards. The privacy of your personal data and your bank data is ensured by a SSL transmission process that encrypts your data during their transfer before they are processed and stored in a secure environment at our service provider.

All the persons having access to your personal data comply with this privacy policy and are committed not to communicate, disclose or circulate your personal data.

Access right and data modification

In compliance with the Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP) 235.1 of 19th June 1992, you have the right to access, to modify and to delete your personal data.

To exercise this right, you can send us a request by post to the following address:

ViArt BD
Buebenaustrasse 14
8954 Geroldswil (ZH)
Suisse

Use of cookies

Our site resorts to the use of cookies. These are text files stored on the hard drive of your computer. These cookies do not contain any personal information but still allow us to identify you by a next visit on our website in order to offer you a personalized service.

You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, this may prevent the use of certain features of our website.

This site also uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics also uses cookies to allow an analysis of the use made of the site by its users. Google will use the piece of information contained in cookies for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website and login habits, compiling reports on website activity for our destination and providing other services relating to the activity of our website and internet use. This data is completely anonymous. They will be used to improve the content of our website and our services.

The data generated by the cookies about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to Google and stored by Google on servers located in the United States of America. Google may also transfer this piece of information to third parties in case of legal obligation or if such third parties process the piece of information on Google's behalf, including in particular the editor of this site.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your personal data by Google according to the conditions and for the purposes we described above.

External links

External links set up within the framework of this website and the contents of the websites to which they point do not engage the responsibility of www.viartbd-boutique.com.

Our website may unwittingly have been linked to other sites through hypertext links. We are not responsible for information presented on these other sites.